Is DELI THIN SLICED HONEY HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- natural flavor
- dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Honey.Less Than 2% of: Sea Salt, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Vinegar*, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Cherry Powder, Cultured Celery Powder.
Check DELI THIN SLICED HONEY HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI THIN SLICED HONEY HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
DELI THIN SLICED HONEY HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


