Is Delicately seasoned dry roasted peanuts Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crunchy, well-roasted nuts offer a crisp exterior and a firm, slightly crumbly interior with even, balanced seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, salad topping, or trail-mix component. Reviewers frequently note consistent roast and satisfying crunch; some mention variations in seasoning level and occasional packaging concerns during shipping and delivery.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, well-roasted nuts offer a crisp exterior and a firm, slightly crumbly interior with even, balanced seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, salad topping, or trail-mix component. Reviewers frequently note consistent roast and satisfying crunch; some mention variations in seasoning level and occasional packaging concerns during shipping and delivery.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Spice Mix (salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Autolyzed Yeast, Corn Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soya Protein, Smoke Flavour, Vegetable Oil [canola And/or Sunflower Oil], Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid), Tapioca Dextrin. May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk And Wheat.
Check Delicately seasoned dry roasted peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicately seasoned dry roasted peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
Delicately seasoned dry roasted peanuts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


