Is DELICATELY TOASTED CLUSTERS OF COCONUT AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PUMPKIN, CHIA AND FLAX SEEDS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, NIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check DELICATELY TOASTED CLUSTERS OF COCONUT AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PUMPKIN, CHIA AND FLAX SEEDS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICATELY TOASTED CLUSTERS OF COCONUT AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PUMPKIN, CHIA AND FLAX SEEDS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
DELICATELY TOASTED CLUSTERS OF COCONUT AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PUMPKIN, CHIA AND FLAX SEEDS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


