Is DELICATELY TOASTED CLUSTERS OF COCONUT AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PUMPKIN, CHIA AND FLAX SEEDS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, NIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check DELICATELY TOASTED CLUSTERS OF COCONUT AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PUMPKIN, CHIA AND FLAX SEEDS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELICATELY TOASTED CLUSTERS OF COCONUT AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PUMPKIN, CHIA AND FLAX SEEDS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go