Is DELICATELY TOASTED CLUSTERS OF COCONUT AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PUMPKIN, CHIA AND FLAX SEEDS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, NIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check DELICATELY TOASTED CLUSTERS OF COCONUT AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PUMPKIN, CHIA AND FLAX SEEDS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICATELY TOASTED CLUSTERS OF COCONUT AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PUMPKIN, CHIA AND FLAX SEEDS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
DELICATELY TOASTED CLUSTERS OF COCONUT AND DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PUMPKIN, CHIA AND FLAX SEEDS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


