Is Delicatessen Fine Eating Chopped Pork 150g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat 75
pork meat 75
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Meat 75%, Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Stabilizer: E450, Antioxidant: E316, : E250, Aroma
Check Delicatessen Fine Eating Chopped Pork 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicatessen Fine Eating Chopped Pork 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delicatessen Fine Eating Chopped Pork 150g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


