Is Delicatessen Fine Eating Garlic Sausage 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- eu pork
- pork 87
- dextrose
eu pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork 87% (EU Pork), Water, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Stabilizer: E450, Seasoning (Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein), Yeast Extract, Anti- Oxidant: E301, Preservative: E250
Check Delicatessen Fine Eating Garlic Sausage 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicatessen Fine Eating Garlic Sausage 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
SMOKED ANDOUILLE WITH SPANISH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED ANDOUILLE
ROASTED GARLIC WITH ONIONS AND HERBS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC
ROASTED GARLIC SMOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC
Members Mark Fine Powder Garlic
About this product
Meat · Piece


