Is ROASTED GARLIC WITH ONIONS AND HERBS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in a natural pork casing
  • skinless chicken meat
  • natural flavors

in a natural pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skinless chicken meat, water, contains 2% or less of roasted garlic, sea salt, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, dried onion, natural flavors, in a natural pork casing

Check ROASTED GARLIC WITH ONIONS AND HERBS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC WITH ONIONS AND HERBS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking