Is Delicatessen Fine Eating Chopped Pork 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork meat 75
pork meat 75
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat 75%, Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Stabilizer: E450, Antioxidant: E316, : E250, Aroma
Check Delicatessen Fine Eating Chopped Pork 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicatessen Fine Eating Chopped Pork 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delicatessen Fine Eating Chopped Pork 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


