Is Delicatessen Fine Eating Cocktail Frankfurters 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken 37
  • chicken fat
  • pork meat 37
  • e621
  • dextrose

chicken 37

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat 37%, Chicken* 37%, Chicken Fat, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Stabilizer: E450, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Antioxidant: E301, Aroma, Preservatives: E250, Smoke, *Mechanically Separated Meat

Check Delicatessen Fine Eating Cocktail Frankfurters 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delicatessen Fine Eating Cocktail Frankfurters 200g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrilling