Is Delicatessen Fine Eating Garlic Sausage 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork fat 5
- chicken meat 26
- chicken 34
- e621
- dextrose
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 34%, Chicken Meat 26%, Pork Fat 5%, Connective Tissue, Water, Salt, Spice (Garlic 0,9%), Dextrose, Stabiliser: E450, Flavour Enhancer: E621, : E250, Antioxidant: E301, Aroma, Mechanically Separated Chicken
Check Delicatessen Fine Eating Garlic Sausage 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicatessen Fine Eating Garlic Sausage 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
SMOKED ANDOUILLE WITH SPANISH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED ANDOUILLE
ROASTED GARLIC WITH ONIONS AND HERBS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC
ROASTED GARLIC SMOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC
Members Mark Fine Powder Garlic
Where to buy
Delicatessen Fine Eating Garlic Sausage 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


