Is Delicatessen Fine Eating Grilled Chicken 90g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sandwiches chicken breast 90
  • sliced chicken breast gently grilled premium n finest quality ideal for buffets
  • energy fat of which saturated fatty acids 1
  • dextrose

sandwiches chicken breast 90

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

sliced chicken breast gently grilled premium n finest quality ideal for buffets
energy fat of which saturated fatty acids 1
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast 90%, Water 5%, Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative: E250), Dextrose, Stabilizers: E450, E451, Antioxidant: E301, Spice Extracts, Rapeseed Oil

Check Delicatessen Fine Eating Grilled Chicken 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Delicatessen Fine Eating Grilled Chicken 90g | Spoonful