Is Delicatessen Fine Quality Meats Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains 2% or less of chicken broth, celery powder, natural flavors, paprika extract
- natural flavors
contains 2% or less of chicken broth, celery powder, natural flavors, paprika extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless skinless chicken breast, water, contains 2% or less of vinegar powder, sea salt, cultured celery powder, cane sugar, honey, chicken broth, rosemary extract (to preserve), dried chicken broth, garlic powder, coated with: brown sugar, sea salt, dehydrated carrot, dehydrated onion, spices, dehydrated garlic, carrot powder, contains 2% or less of chicken broth, celery powder, natural flavors, paprika extract (color)
Check Delicatessen Fine Quality Meats Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicatessen Fine Quality Meats Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Meat · Slice, Packaged


