Is Delice Double Chocolate Swiss Roll Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Eggs, Water, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Dried Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Emulsifiers Mono- & Diglycerides, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty
Check Delice Double Chocolate Swiss Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delice Double Chocolate Swiss Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


