Is DELICIA, SWEETENED TAMARINDO CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, TAMARIND AND 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check DELICIA, SWEETENED TAMARINDO CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELICIA, SWEETENED TAMARINDO CONCENTRATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySour
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking