Is Delicias Gloria Mangonada Trail Mix, Mangonada Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream derived from milk
- butter
pasteurized cream derived from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE, COLOR [YELLOW #6]), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), JAPANESE PEANUTS (WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, LEAVENING [AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA], SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], POTATO STARCH), SRIRACHA KETTLE SWEET PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM DERIVED FROM MILK, SALT], SPICES, SEA SALT), CHILI LIME ALMONDS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SPICES, LIME JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS]), CHILI LIME PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SPICES, LIME JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS]), SPICES, APRICOT POWDER (APRICOT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SEA SALT, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS).
Check Delicias Gloria Mangonada Trail Mix, Mangonada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicias Gloria Mangonada Trail Mix, Mangonada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


