Is Delicias Gloria Mangonada Trail Mix, Mangonada Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • pasteurized cream derived from milk
  • butter

pasteurized cream derived from milk

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE, COLOR [YELLOW #6]), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), JAPANESE PEANUTS (WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, LEAVENING [AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA], SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], POTATO STARCH), SRIRACHA KETTLE SWEET PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM DERIVED FROM MILK, SALT], SPICES, SEA SALT), CHILI LIME ALMONDS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SPICES, LIME JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS]), CHILI LIME PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SPICES, LIME JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS]), SPICES, APRICOT POWDER (APRICOT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SEA SALT, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS).

Check Delicias Gloria Mangonada Trail Mix, Mangonada against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast