Is DELICIOUS AGED WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk powder
- milk cheese cultures
- cheddar cheeses
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GRANULAR AND CHEDDAR CHEESES (MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DELICIOUS AGED WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS AGED WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


