Is Delicious and Tasty Gluten Free Freshly Baked Sandwich Crackers Snack with no Preservatives, Pure Peanut Butter, 5 Oz, Pack of 6 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Peanuts, Rice Starch, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum

Check Delicious and Tasty Gluten Free Freshly Baked Sandwich Crackers Snack with no Preservatives, Pure Peanut Butter, 5 Oz, Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delicious and Tasty Gluten Free Freshly Baked Sandwich Crackers Snack with no Preservatives, Pure Peanut Butter, 5 Oz, Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go