Is DELICIOUS BAKERY, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • semisweet chocolate chunks

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOOR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN); SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), MOLASSES HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check DELICIOUS BAKERY, CHUNKY CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking