Is Delicious Chewable Vitamin C-500 mg With Rose Hips, Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- sucrose
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Sorbitol, Vegetable Stearic Acid,contains ,2% Of: Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Natural Orange Flavor, Silica, Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Delicious Chewable Vitamin C-500 mg With Rose Hips, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicious Chewable Vitamin C-500 mg With Rose Hips, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Where to buy
Delicious Chewable Vitamin C-500 mg With Rose Hips, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


