Is DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE FUDGE COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT FUDGE Vegan?

Ingredients
DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; MILK; CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND COTTONSEED OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, EGG WHITE, MILK WHEY, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, SKIM MILK, PEPPERMINT CANDY (CANE SUGAR; RICE SYRUP; COCONUT OIL; BEET COLOR; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE JUICE AND PAPRIKA OLEORESIN ADDED FOR COLOR.
Check DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE FUDGE COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE FUDGE COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
York Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch
York Chocolate Candy, Dark Chocolate, Peppermint 17.3 oz (1 lb 1.3 oz) 490 g
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


