Is DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey almonds
- corn syrup skim milk high fructose corn syrup hydrogenated vegetable oil
- milk cream skim milk
- poly sorbate e spartan monostearate natural flavor
- dextrose
- candy chocolate
- chocolate milkfat cocoa butter chocolate
- +2 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JUBILEE ROLL INGREDIENTS. MILK CREAM SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE (CORN SYRUP SKIM MILK HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL SOYBEAN WITH SOYA LECITHIN SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALIJ. PHOSPHORIC ACID GUAR GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM) CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE MILKFAT COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY ALMONDS (ALMONDS CANOLA OIL SALT), RED AND. GREEN, CANDY CHOCOLATE, FLAVORED CHIPS SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR BALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI),DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLY SORBATE E SPARTAN MONOSTEARATE NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR MALTODEXTRIN TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GUM ARABIC CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR GUAR GUM MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR), RED 40.
Check DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Where to buy
DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Roll


