Is DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- poly sorbate e spartan monostearate natural flavor
- dextrose
poly sorbate e spartan monostearate natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JUBILEE ROLL INGREDIENTS. MILK CREAM SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE (CORN SYRUP SKIM MILK HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL SOYBEAN WITH SOYA LECITHIN SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALIJ. PHOSPHORIC ACID GUAR GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM) CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE MILKFAT COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY ALMONDS (ALMONDS CANOLA OIL SALT), RED AND. GREEN, CANDY CHOCOLATE, FLAVORED CHIPS SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR BALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI),DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLY SORBATE E SPARTAN MONOSTEARATE NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR MALTODEXTRIN TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GUM ARABIC CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR GUAR GUM MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR), RED 40.
Check DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Where to buy
DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Roll


