Is DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SUCRALOSE, FERROUS SULFATE, GELLAN GUM, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, RED 3, MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


