Is DELICIOUS COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SKIM MILK, RICE FLOUR, BAKING SODA, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL]), DEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC RESIN), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COLORS (BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CARMINE [COLOR]), POLYSORBATE 60, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUM TRAGACANTH.

Check DELICIOUS COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast