Is DELICIOUS D VITAMIN D3 1000 IU (ORANGE) - 15ML + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- from coconut
from coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Medium Chain Triglycerides (From Coconut), Natural Orange Flavour
Check DELICIOUS D VITAMIN D3 1000 IU (ORANGE) - 15ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS D VITAMIN D3 1000 IU (ORANGE) - 15ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Where to buy
DELICIOUS D VITAMIN D3 1000 IU (ORANGE) - 15ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


