Is DELICIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE SEA SALT PRETZEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cream
- semisweet chocolate
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, PURE SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST AND SODA), TOFFEE (GRANULATED SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM], SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS AND GUM TRAGACANTH (VEGETABLE BASED THICKENER)], SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, AND CORN SYRUP), AND SEA SALT.
Check DELICIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE SEA SALT PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE SEA SALT PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


