Is DELICIOUS GOURMET CARAMEL APPLES, CHOCOLATE PECAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial coloring
- flavoring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH SELECTED APPLE, ROASTED SALTED PECANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEET CONDENSED MILK, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, EVAPORATED MILK, SOYBEAN FLOUR, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORING AND FLAVORING, CARRAGEENAN, FD&C RED #40
Check DELICIOUS GOURMET CARAMEL APPLES, CHOCOLATE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS GOURMET CARAMEL APPLES, CHOCOLATE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


