Is DELICIOUS GOURMET CARAMEL APPLES, CHOCOLATE PECAN Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH SELECTED APPLE, ROASTED SALTED PECANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEET CONDENSED MILK, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, EVAPORATED MILK, SOYBEAN FLOUR, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORING AND FLAVORING, CARRAGEENAN, FD&C RED #40

Check DELICIOUS GOURMET CARAMEL APPLES, CHOCOLATE PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go