Is DELICIOUS LIGHT SMOKED FLAVOR SALMON BURGERS, LIGHT SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavorings (Including Smoke Flavors), Onion Powder, Paprika, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Salt, Spices, Yeast Extract
Check DELICIOUS LIGHT SMOKED FLAVOR SALMON BURGERS, LIGHT SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS LIGHT SMOKED FLAVOR SALMON BURGERS, LIGHT SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
So Delicious Light CocoWhip! Coconut Whipped Topping
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Where to buy
DELICIOUS LIGHT SMOKED FLAVOR SALMON BURGERS, LIGHT SMOKED is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Patty


