Is DELICIOUS LIGHT SMOKED FLAVOR SALMON BURGERS, LIGHT SMOKED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- pink salmon
- natural flavorings
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavorings (Including Smoke Flavors), Onion Powder, Paprika, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Salt, Spices, Yeast Extract
Check DELICIOUS LIGHT SMOKED FLAVOR SALMON BURGERS, LIGHT SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS LIGHT SMOKED FLAVOR SALMON BURGERS, LIGHT SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
So Delicious Light CocoWhip! Coconut Whipped Topping
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Where to buy
DELICIOUS LIGHT SMOKED FLAVOR SALMON BURGERS, LIGHT SMOKED is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Patty


