Is DELICIOUS PLANT-BASED CHEEZE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGGIE PUREE (WATER, RED POTATOES, TURNIPS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, GARLIC), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check DELICIOUS PLANT-BASED CHEEZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS PLANT-BASED CHEEZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


