Is Delicious Potato Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vinegar seasoning composed of: lactose

vinegar seasoning composed of: lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Potatoes, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Or Partially Hydrogenated Soy Oil), Salt, Salt And Vinegar Seasoning Composed Of: Lactose, Sodium Diacetate, Partially Hydrogenated Vegeta

Check Delicious Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Lactose Free? Delicious Potato Chips | Spoonful