Is DELICIOUS RAISINS PERFECTLY BALANCED WITH CRISP, TOASTED BRAN FLAKES Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, chewy bursts contrast with crisp toasted crunch, offering a balanced mouthfeel. Consumers report reliable flavor, satisfying texture, and versatility for breakfasts, breakfast bowls, baking, or snacking. Reviews note consistent freshness and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about uneven distribution and package seal issues affecting shelf convenience and overall value.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, chewy bursts contrast with crisp toasted crunch, offering a balanced mouthfeel. Consumers report reliable flavor, satisfying texture, and versatility for breakfasts, breakfast bowls, baking, or snacking. Reviews note consistent freshness and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about uneven distribution and package seal issues affecting shelf convenience and overall value.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check DELICIOUS RAISINS PERFECTLY BALANCED WITH CRISP, TOASTED BRAN FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS RAISINS PERFECTLY BALANCED WITH CRISP, TOASTED BRAN FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
RAISIN BRAN WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS, RAISIN BRAN
BRAN FLAKES WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL WITH WHEAT BRAN, BRAN FLAKES
Where to buy
DELICIOUS RAISINS PERFECTLY BALANCED WITH CRISP, TOASTED BRAN FLAKES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


