Is RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat
  • oat fiber

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy toasted flakes contrast with chewy, sweet fruit pieces, offering robust cereal flavor and a slightly toasted finish. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, as a quick breakfast or snack. Reviewers often note reliable crunch, plump fruit, tendency to soften in milk, and mixed opinions about sweetness and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Wheat Bran, Raisins, Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Retain Freshness, Contains Wheat, May Contain Soy And Seasme , Whole Grain Wheat, Added To Retain Freshness, Contains Wheat, May Contain Soy And Seasme

Check RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN is available at 17 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking