Is DELICIOUS SEMIFREDDO ON A BED OF SOFT SPONGE CAKE AND COVERED WITH WILD BERRIES AND STRAWBERRY JELLY, WILD BERRIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein
- cultured pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cream
- yogurt
- lowfat yogurt with inactivated lactic acid bacteria
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, WILD BERRIES (BILBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, RED CURRANTS, RASPBERRIES), MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRY PULP, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS AND FAT (COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER), EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH INACTIVATED LACTIC ACID BACTERIA, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), LEMON JUICE, ANIMAL GELATINE, CARRAGEENAN, TETRASODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, BUTTERFAT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, LEAVENING (DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SODIUM ALGINATE, EGG WHITES.
Check DELICIOUS SEMIFREDDO ON A BED OF SOFT SPONGE CAKE AND COVERED WITH WILD BERRIES AND STRAWBERRY JELLY, WILD BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS SEMIFREDDO ON A BED OF SOFT SPONGE CAKE AND COVERED WITH WILD BERRIES AND STRAWBERRY JELLY, WILD BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


