Is Delicious white bread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Benzoyl Peroxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Nonfat Dry Milk (Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Salt, Calcium Propionate, Monoglycerides, Dough Conditioners (Malt Powder [Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose], Enzyme Blend [Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Salt, Enzymes]). Contains wheat and milk.
Check Delicious white bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicious white bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


