Is Delicious Without Gluten Baguette Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • gluten-free starch blend

gluten-free starch blend

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Iron, Gluten-free starch blend (modified tapioca starch, corn starch, potato starch), Water, Sorghum flour, Canola oil, Liquid whole eggs, Organic cane sugar, Instant yeast, Xanthan gum, Salt, Apple cider vinegar. Contains: Eggs.

Check Delicious Without Gluten Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep