Is Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate-forward cereal with a crisp, lightweight crunch that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or cereal-topping in parfaits. Reviewers typically mention reliable chocolate flavor and satisfying texture, while some note occasional uneven pieces or variability in perceived sweetness between batches and packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-forward cereal with a crisp, lightweight crunch that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or cereal-topping in parfaits. Reviewers typically mention reliable chocolate flavor and satisfying texture, while some note occasional uneven pieces or variability in perceived sweetness between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Allulose, Whey Protein, Isolate, Inulin, Palm Kernel, Oil, Cocoa Processed With, Alkali, Palm Oil, Soluble, Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Rice, Starch, Natural Flavor, Soy, Lecithin, Salt, Stevia, Extract. Vitamin E (mixed, Tocopherols) Added To Retain Freshness. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


