Is Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor Vegan?

Description
Chocolate-forward cereal with a crisp, lightweight crunch that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or cereal-topping in parfaits. Reviewers typically mention reliable chocolate flavor and satisfying texture, while some note occasional uneven pieces or variability in perceived sweetness between batches and packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein
- milk protein concentrate
- lecithin
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-forward cereal with a crisp, lightweight crunch that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or cereal-topping in parfaits. Reviewers typically mention reliable chocolate flavor and satisfying texture, while some note occasional uneven pieces or variability in perceived sweetness between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Allulose, Whey Protein, Isolate, Inulin, Palm Kernel, Oil, Cocoa Processed With, Alkali, Palm Oil, Soluble, Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Rice, Starch, Natural Flavor, Soy, Lecithin, Salt, Stevia, Extract. Vitamin E (mixed, Tocopherols) Added To Retain Freshness. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


