Is Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate-forward cereal with a crisp, lightweight crunch that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or cereal-topping in parfaits. Reviewers typically mention reliable chocolate flavor and satisfying texture, while some note occasional uneven pieces or variability in perceived sweetness between batches and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-forward cereal with a crisp, lightweight crunch that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or cereal-topping in parfaits. Reviewers typically mention reliable chocolate flavor and satisfying texture, while some note occasional uneven pieces or variability in perceived sweetness between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Allulose, Whey Protein, Isolate, Inulin, Palm Kernel, Oil, Cocoa Processed With, Alkali, Palm Oil, Soluble, Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Rice, Starch, Natural Flavor, Soy, Lecithin, Salt, Stevia, Extract. Vitamin E (mixed, Tocopherols) Added To Retain Freshness. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


