Is Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor Soy Free?

Description
Chocolate-forward cereal with a crisp, lightweight crunch that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or cereal-topping in parfaits. Reviewers typically mention reliable chocolate flavor and satisfying texture, while some note occasional uneven pieces or variability in perceived sweetness between batches and packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-forward cereal with a crisp, lightweight crunch that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or cereal-topping in parfaits. Reviewers typically mention reliable chocolate flavor and satisfying texture, while some note occasional uneven pieces or variability in perceived sweetness between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Allulose, Whey Protein, Isolate, Inulin, Palm Kernel, Oil, Cocoa Processed With, Alkali, Palm Oil, Soluble, Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Rice, Starch, Natural Flavor, Soy, Lecithin, Salt, Stevia, Extract. Vitamin E (mixed, Tocopherols) Added To Retain Freshness. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


