Is Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy cups combine smooth, rich filling with a soft, chewy layer and a thin, slightly firm coating, delivering balanced sweet and toasted-nut notes. Popular as a quick snack or dessert accompaniment, reviewers praise taste and texture while noting compact portion size and occasional complaints about perceived sweetness and price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (30%), Date Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate (11%) (Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter), Roasted Almond Butter (8%), Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder, Maple Syrup, Salt

Check Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go