Is Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy cups combine smooth, rich filling with a soft, chewy layer and a thin, slightly firm coating, delivering balanced sweet and toasted-nut notes. Popular as a quick snack or dessert accompaniment, reviewers praise taste and texture while noting compact portion size and occasional complaints about perceived sweetness and price.

Description
Sweet, creamy cups combine smooth, rich filling with a soft, chewy layer and a thin, slightly firm coating, delivering balanced sweet and toasted-nut notes. Popular as a quick snack or dessert accompaniment, reviewers praise taste and texture while noting compact portion size and occasional complaints about perceived sweetness and price.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (30%), Date Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate (11%) (Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter), Roasted Almond Butter (8%), Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder, Maple Syrup, Salt
Check Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


