Is Deliciously Ella Apple & Almond Breakfast Bakes 150g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (30%), Roasted Almond Butter (21%), Date Syrup, Roasted Nibbed Almonds (8%), Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Apple (5%), Coconut Oil, Chicory Fibre Syrup, Olive Oil, Ground Almonds , Cinnamon (Cassia), Salt
Check Deliciously Ella Apple & Almond Breakfast Bakes 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Apple & Almond Breakfast Bakes 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Great Grains Cranberry Almond Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 14oz - Post
About this product
Snack · Bar


