Is Deliciously Ella Apple & Almond Breakfast Bakes 150g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond
  • ground almonds
  • roasted nibbed almonds
  • roasted almond butter
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (30%), Roasted Almond Butter (21%), Date Syrup, Roasted Nibbed Almonds (8%), Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Apple (5%), Coconut Oil, Chicory Fibre Syrup, Olive Oil, Ground Almonds , Cinnamon (Cassia), Salt

Check Deliciously Ella Apple & Almond Breakfast Bakes 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go