Is Deliciously Ella Oat Bars - Apple, Raisin & Cinnamon 3 Pack 50g Dairy Free?

Description
Fruity, warmly spiced flavor with a soft, chewy interior and occasional crumbly edges. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast option, or lunchbox addition, often paired with coffee or yogurt. Customer feedback notes balanced flavor and convenience; some mention small portion sizes, inconsistent texture between batches and pricing.

Description
Fruity, warmly spiced flavor with a soft, chewy interior and occasional crumbly edges. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast option, or lunchbox addition, often paired with coffee or yogurt. Customer feedback notes balanced flavor and convenience; some mention small portion sizes, inconsistent texture between batches and pricing.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (44%), Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Raisins (8%), Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Apple Pieces (5%), Cinnamon (Cassia)
Check Deliciously Ella Oat Bars - Apple, Raisin & Cinnamon 3 Pack 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Oat Bars - Apple, Raisin & Cinnamon 3 Pack 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
APPLE CINNAMON SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Oat Bars - Apple, Raisin & Cinnamon 3 Pack 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


