Is Deliciously Ella Oat Bars - Apple, Raisin & Cinnamon 3 Pack 50g Gluten Free?

Description
Fruity, warmly spiced flavor with a soft, chewy interior and occasional crumbly edges. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast option, or lunchbox addition, often paired with coffee or yogurt. Customer feedback notes balanced flavor and convenience; some mention small portion sizes, inconsistent texture between batches and pricing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, warmly spiced flavor with a soft, chewy interior and occasional crumbly edges. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast option, or lunchbox addition, often paired with coffee or yogurt. Customer feedback notes balanced flavor and convenience; some mention small portion sizes, inconsistent texture between batches and pricing.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (44%), Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Raisins (8%), Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Apple Pieces (5%), Cinnamon (Cassia)
Check Deliciously Ella Oat Bars - Apple, Raisin & Cinnamon 3 Pack 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Oat Bars - Apple, Raisin & Cinnamon 3 Pack 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
APPLE CINNAMON SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Oat Bars - Apple, Raisin & Cinnamon 3 Pack 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


