Is Deliciously Ella Cacao & Orange Baked Oat Bars 3 Pack 50g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate and bright citrus flavors combine with a dense, chewy texture that offers a moist, slightly crumbly bite. Commonly eaten as a mid-morning snack, quick breakfast or portable treat with coffee, reviewers note balanced flavor, reliable portability, and occasional variance in sweetness and texture between batches and packaging consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (49%), Rice Syrup, Date Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cacao Beans (2.5%), Cacao Powder (2.5%), Orange Oil

Check Deliciously Ella Cacao & Orange Baked Oat Bars 3 Pack 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Cacao & Orange Baked Oat Bars 3 Pack 50g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go